SPEEDWAY NZ ALLOCATED TITLES
Superstock Championships
Championship Results 2023/24
New Zealand - Meeanee
1st Asher Rees 1nzk
2nd Blair Uhlenberg 28s
3rd Zane Dykstra 38v
Grand Prix - Wanganui
1st Regan Penn 235g
2nd Dale Robertson 89w
3rd Asher Rees 1nzk
North Island - Rotorua
1st
2nd
3rd
South Island - Woodford Glen
1st Malcolm Ngatai 19c
2nd Scott Tennant 808c
3rd Braydon Lennon 4c
Championship Hosts 2023/24
North Island - Rotorua - 22/23 March 2024
Click Here For Entry Form
Championship Hosts 2024/25
New Zealand - Nelson - 10/11 January 2025
Grand Prix - TBC
North Island - Meeanee
South Island - Woodford Glen
Stockcar Championships
Championship Results 2023/24
New Zealand - Stratford
1st Kyle Rowe 79p
2nd Logan Peat 8a
3rd Cody Lockett 99v
Grand Prix - Nelson
1st Wade Sweeting 151c
2nd Jack Rarity 416n
3rd Sheldon Arapere 9w
North Island - Gisborne
1st Lucas Hey 13p
2nd Logan Peat 2nza
3rd Sam Wright 94a
South Island - Woodford Glen
1st Tyler McPherson 136c
2nd Harley Robb 991c
3rd Wade Sweeting 151c
New Zealand Teams - Waikaraka
1st Rotorua Rascals
2nd Wanganui Vulcans
3rd Wellington Young Guns
Championship Hosts 2024/25
New Zealand - Wellington - 17/18 Jan 2025
NZ Teams - Rotorua -
Grand Prix - Palmerston North
North Island - Waikaraka
South Island - Riverside
Super Saloon Championships
Championship Results 2023/24
New Zealand - Cromwell
1st Chris Cowling 1nzm
2nd Sam Waddell 18m
3rd Mark Osborne 16c
Grand Prix - Woodford Glen
1st Chris Cowling 1nzm
2nd Hayden McKay 86c
3rd Mark Osborne 3nzc
North Island - Baypark
1st Sam Waddell 18m
2nd Craig Cardwell 3nzc
3rd Grant Flynn 2nzb
South Island - Woodford Glen
1st Mark Osborne 3nzc
2nd Craig Cardwell 8c
3rd Richie Taylor 58c
Championship Hosts 2024/25
New Zealand - Baypark -
Grand Prix - Waikaraka
North Island - Palmerston North
South Island - TBC
Saloon Championships
Championship Results 2023/24
New Zealand - Kihikihi
1st Jarred Fletcher 1nzk
2nd Ashton Osborne 16c
3rd Kevin Williams 8k
Grand Prix - Stratford
1st
2nd
3rd
North Island - Stratford
1st Daniel Cook 77g
2nd Blake Hooper 12s
3rd Thomas Korff 16s
South Island - Cromwell
1st Ashton Osborne 2nzc
2nd Trent Amrein 42k
3rd George Phillips 47t
Championship Hosts 2023/24
Grand Prix - Stratford - 23rd March 2024
Click here for Entry Form
Championship Hosts 2024/25
New Zealand - Dunedin -
Grand Prix - Riverside
North Island - Waikaraka
South Island - Woodford Glen
Sprintcar Championships
Championship Results 2023/24
New Zealand - Western Springs
1st Joel Myers 46usa
2nd Dean Cooper 84m
3rd Jamie Larsen 82m
Grand Prix - Ruapuna
1st
2nd
3rd
North Island - Western Springs
1st Michael Pickens 2nza
2nd Jonathan Allard 4usa
3rd Matthew Leversedge 3nzc
South Island - Ruapuna
1st Stephen Taylor 9p
2nd Jamie Larsen 3nzm
3rd Max Guilford 46m
Championship Hosts 2023/24
Grand Prix - Ruapuna - 5th & 6th April 2024
Click here for Entry form
Championship Hosts 2024/25
New Zealand - Kihikihi -
Grand Prix - TBC
North Island - Baypark
South Island - Cromwell
Midget Championships
Championship Results 2023/24
New Zealand - Ruapuna
1st Brad Mosen 2nza
2nd Brock Maskovich 5m
3rd Mitch Fabish 95k
Grand Prix - Western Springs
1st Brad Mosen 1nza
2nd Hayden Williams 87a
3rd Ben Morrison 97a
North Island - Baypark
1st Luke McClymont 4m
2nd Alex Insley 71a
3rd Brock Maskovich 5m
South Island - Ruapuna
1st Jeremy Webb 88c
2nd Ben Morgan 45c
3rd Liam McCoubrey 12c
Championship Hosts 2023/24
Grand Prix - Western Springs - 16th March 2024
Click here for Entry Form
Championship Hosts 2024/25
New Zealand - Western Springs -
Grand Prix - Kihikihi
North Island - TBC
South Island - Ruapuna
TQ Midget Championships
Championship Results 2023/24
New Zealand - Nelson
1st Jeremy Webb 8c
2nd Aaron Humble 1nzk
3rd Ryan Baker 15a
Grand Prix - Meeanee
1st Aaron Humble 2nzk
2nd Duane Todd 6b
3rd Regan Tyler 56k
North Island - Western Springs
1st Kayden Barker 44k
2nd Duane Todd 6b
3rd Terrence Dorrell 22r
South Island - Nelson
1st Jeremy Webb 1nzc
2nd John Schoester 62n
3rd James Thompson 82gm
Championship Hosts 2024/25
New Zealand - Ruapuna -
Grand Prix - Nelson
North Island - Meeanee
South Island - Ruapuna
Modified Championships
Championship Results 2023/24
New Zealand - Stratford
1st Brad Lane 1nzh
2nd Carl Hinton 124s
3rd Luke Brown 3nza
Grand Prix - Woodford Glen
1st Dan Rae 24c
2nd Jacob Mitchell 18c
3rd Luke Keegan 34c
North Island - Waikaraka Park
1st John Jackson 71s
2nd Luke Brown 3nza
3rd Jamie Fox 11a
South Island - Woodford Glen
1st Jacob Mitchell 18c
2nd Brandon Parkinson 5gm
3rd Dan Rae 24c
Championship Hosts 2024/25
New Zealand - Waikaraka -
Grand Prix - Huntly
North Island - Stratford
South Island - TBC
Minisprint Championships
Championship Results 2023/24
New Zealand - Stratford
1st Duane Hickman 95s
2nd Elliot Heron 1nzp
3rd Nathan Jefferies 8p
Grand Prix - Palmerston North
1st Elliott heron 2nzp
2nd Karl Uhlenberg 28s
3rd Daniel Nickel 18p
North Island - Palmerston North
1st Elliot Heron 1nzp
2nd Karl Uhlenberg 28s
3rd Cameron Hurley 82s
Championship Hosts 2024/25
New Zealand - Palmerston North -
Grand Prix - Stratford
North Island - Stratford
Streetstock Championships
Championship Results 2023/24
New Zealand - Wellington
1st Allan Finch 118d
2nd Cody McCarrison 11n
3rd Steven Soper 3nzn
Grand Prix - Stratford
1st Darren Melling 72b
2nd Steve Dryden 33i
3rd Cody McCarrison 2nzn
North Island - Meeanee
1st Al Howatson 7b
2nd Simon Bland 31v
3rd Mike King 58r
South Island - Woodford Glen
1st Matt Petersen 433c
2nd Jonathan Garthley 35c
3rd Paul Leslie 1nzc
Championship Hosts 2024/25
New Zealand - Waikaraka -
Grand Prix - Blenheim
North Island - Wellington
South Island - Dunedin
Sidecar Championships
Championship Results 2023/24
New Zealand - Palmerston North
1st Mike Zachan & Ben Franklin 97p
2nd Jamie Moohan & Patrick Larsen 3nzp
3rd Dylan Moohan & Sean Mason 1nza
Grand Prix - Moore Park
1st Mike Zachan & Ben Franklin 97p
2nd Dylan Moohan & Sean Mason 1nza
3rd Jamie Moohan & Patrick Larsen 3nzp
North Island - Palmerston North
1st Craig Boaler & Ann Plummer 27b
2nd Mike Zachan & Ben Franklin 97p
3rd Jamie Moohan & Patrick Larsen 3nzp
South Island - Moore Park
1st Shaun Kerr & Paul Humphrey 48i
2nd Karl Foster & Kristen Blumenthal 16c
3rd Ben Morris & Graham Partridge 23c
Championship Hosts 2024/25
New Zealand - Moore Park -
Grand Prix - Palmerston North
North Island - Rosebank
South Island - Oreti Park
Solo Championships
Championship Results 2023/24
New Zealand - Oreti Park
1st Bradley Wilson-Dean 69i
2nd George Congreve 1nzc
3rd Ben Whalley 2nzc
Grand Prix - Moore Park
1st George Congreve 2nzc
2nd Findley Reed 86i
3rd Hayden Brookland 28i
North Island - Rosebank
1st
2nd
3rd
South Island - Moore Park
1st Ben Whalley 2nzc
2nd Andrew Aldridge 23c
3rd Findley Reed 3nzi
NZ Under 21's - Oreti Park
1st Findley Reed 3nzi
2nd Hayden Brookland 28i
3rd Ben Whalley 2nzc
Championship Hosts 2023/24
North Island - Rosebank - 21st April 2024
Click here for New entry form
Championship Hosts 2024/25
New Zealand - Moore Park -
NZ U21s - Rosebank -
Grand Prix - Oreti Park
North Island - Rosebank
South Island - Oreti Park